Results For
2021 Cal Tri LA - 10.3.21

Playa Del Rey, CA 90293
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015
Result Set --- Select Results --- Sprint Triathlon
Sprint Triathlon (400 yard swim + 9 mile bike + 5K run)
Sprint Tri Relay
Sprint Relay (400 yard swim, 9 mile bike, 5K run)
Sprint Swim Bike
Sprint SwimBike (400 yard swim + 9 mile bike)
Spring Swim Run
Sprint SwimRun (400 yard swim + 5K run)
Sprint Swim
Sprint Swim (400 yard swim)
5K Run
Sprint 5K Zombie Run
Olympic Triathlon
Olympic (1640 yard swim + 24.8 mile bike + 10K run)
Olympic Triathlon Relay
Olympic Relay (1640 yard swim + 24.8 mile bike + 10K run)
Olympic Swim Bike
Olympic SwimBike (1640 yard swim + 24.8 mile bike)
Olympic Swim Run
Olympic SwimRun (1640 yard swim + 10K run)
Olympic Swim
Olympic Swim (1640 yard swim)
10K Run
Olympic 10K Zombie Run
70.3 Triathlon
70.3 mile (1.2 mile swim + 56 mile bike + 13.1 mile run)
70.3 Swim Bike
70.3 mile SwimBike (1.2 mile swim + 56 mile bike)
70.3 Swim Run
70.3 SwimRun (1.2 mile swim + 13.1 mile run)
70.3 Swim
1.2 mile Swim
IronBruin Sprint Tri - Female
IronBruin Sprint Tri - Female
IronBruin Sprint Tri - Male
IronBruin Sprint Tri - Male
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 2018 Trick or Tri - Sprint - Triathlon 2018 Trick or Tri - Olympic - Aquabike 2018 Trick or Tri - Olympic - Triathlon 2018 Trick or Tri - Half - Triathlon --- Select Results --- 2017 Trick or Tri - Sprint - Triathlon 2017 Trick or Tri - Olympic - Aquabike 2017 Trick or Tri Olympic - Triathlon 2017 Trick or Tri - Half - Triathlon --- Select Results --- 2016 Trick or Tri - Sprint - Triathlon 2016 Trick or Tri - Olympic - Aquabike 2016 Trick or Tri - Olympic - Triathlon --- Select Results --- 2015 Trick or Tri - Triathlon - Sprint 2015 Trick or Tri - Triathlon - Olympic Aquabike - Olympic
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Division Division 
                                       Time      Time                Place             
===== === ===================== ====== ========= ========= ===== === ======== ======== 
1     683 Isaac Diaz            M      0:16:30.8 0:16:30.8 5:19  21  1        M Open   
2     680 Brodrick Kim          M      0:18:23.1 0:18:23.1 5:55  19  2        M Open   
3     734 Daisy Yan             F      0:23:06.4 0:23:06.4 7:26  20  1        F Open   
4     619 Ricardo Tapia         M      0:23:48.8 0:23:48.8 7:40  18  3        M Open   
5     451 John Haupenthal       M      0:24:15.1 0:24:15.1 7:48  38  1        M 35-39  
6     707 destinee Cifuentes    F      0:26:57.6 0:26:57.6 8:41  20  2        F Open   
7     700 Rodrigo Erquiaga      M      0:28:52.8 0:28:52.8 9:18  22  1        M 20-24  
8     557 Ryan Padilla          M      0:29:38.8 0:29:38.8 9:33  24  2        M 20-24  
9     672 Lisa Acosta           F      0:33:08.6 0:33:08.6 10:40 55  3        F Open   
10    514 Corinna Luna          F      0:33:11.9 0:33:11.9 10:41 57  1        F 55-59  
11    633 Janet Uribe           F      0:33:11.9 0:33:11.9 10:41 49  1        F 45-49  
12    726 Maria Hedrick         F      0:35:26.4 0:35:26.4 11:24 33  1        F 30-34  
13    439 Tiffany Hall          F      0:36:05.8 0:36:05.8 11:37 26  1        F 25-29  
14    428 Jesus Guerrero        M      0:36:41.8 0:36:41.8 11:49 76  1        M 75-79  
15    429 Lourdes Guerrero      F      0:36:41.9 0:36:41.9 11:49 47  2        F 45-49  
16    689 Ariel Boroff          F      0:38:59.8 0:38:59.8 12:33 34  2        F 30-34  
17    738 Gloria Mares-Santiago F      0:43:03.4 0:43:03.4 13:52 17  1        F 16-17  
18    416 Sherelle Gibson       F      0:43:44.4 0:43:44.4 14:05 55  2        F 55-59  
19    739 Marina Mares-Santiago F      0:45:03.9 0:45:03.9 14:30 51  1        F 50-54  
20    364 Susan Cockrell        F      0:46:34.0 0:46:34.0 14:59 46  3        F 45-49  
21    741 Amy Fox               F      0:50:31.0 0:50:31.0 16:16 47  4        F 45-49  
22    537 Anthony Mendoza       M      0:53:17.2 0:53:17.2 17:09 51  1        M 50-54  
23    538 Tony Mendoza          M      0:53:17.2 0:53:17.2 17:09 73  1        M 70-74  
24    435 Lauren Halatek        F      0:56:24.0 0:56:24.0 18:09 36  1        F 35-39  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Isaac Diaz    683 21  1       M      Los Angeles CA US 16:30.8 
2     Brodrick Kim  680 19  2       M      San Pedro CA US   18:23.1 
3     Ricardo Tapia 619 18  4       M      Bellflower CA US  23:48.8 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Daisy Yan          734 20  3       F                       23:06.4 
2     destinee Cifuentes 707 20  6       F      Bellflower CA US 26:57.6 
3     Lisa Acosta        672 55  9       F      Monrovia CA US   33:08.6 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.